Cisco 1 Gbps SFP P/N: GLC-BX-U=, 10-2094-01NEW

Cisco 1 Gbps SFP P/N: GLC-BX-U=, 10-2094-01NEW

Beschikbaarheid: Op voorraad (Aantal: 3)

Product Features



  • Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links

  • SFP Multi-source Package with LC Receptacle

  • TX 1310nm DFB laser transmitter

  • RX 1490nm Receiver

  • Up to 40km on 9/125µm Single-mode Fiber

  • Hot-Pluggable Capability

  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

  • Single 3.3V Power Supply

  • Compliant with Specifications for IEEE802.3Z

  • Operating Case Temperature: 0°C to 70°C

Volledige specificatie bekijken
Product ID 3982
EAN 8785265119378
Product Conditie Refurbished hardware, gebruikt en getest
ServerHome.nl Garantie Dit product wordt geleverd met standaard ServerHome.nl garantie
Compatible Partnummers GLC-BX-U
Part Number 10-2094-01
Stackable Switch Nee

Compatible Bi-directional Single-mode 1310/1490nm 40km SFP Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet.


This SFP transceiver module sends and receives its data on two different wavelengths over one single fiber core. The sending wavelength is 1310nm, the receiving wavelength is 1490nm.


GLC-BX-U= 1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1310-nm TX/1490-nm RX wavelength

Configuratie

Totaal:
€ 12,04 € 9,95