Finisar / Dell 2Gbps SFP P/N: FTRJ8519P2BNL, X3366, 0X3366

Finisar / Dell 2Gbps SFP P/N: FTRJ8519P2BNL, X3366, 0X3366

Beschikbaarheid: Op voorraad (Aantal: 19)

Multi-rate SFP (mini GBIC) for Gigabit Ethernet
and 1 Gb or 2 Gb Fibre Channel over multi-mode fiber



Product Features




  • Up to 2.125 Gb/s data links

  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions

  • 850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter

  • Duplex LC connector

  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free

  • Up to 500m on 50/125µm MMF, 300m on 62.5/125µm MMF

  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

  • Single 3.3V power supply

  • Low power dissipation

  • Extended operating temperature range: -20°C to 85°C

Volledige specificatie bekijken
Product ID 3976
EAN / UPC 799648835142, 0799648835142
Product Conditie Refurbished hardware, gebruikt en getest
ServerHome.nl Garantie Dit product wordt geleverd met standaard ServerHome.nl garantie
Compatible Partnummers FTR8519P2BNL X3366, 0X3366
Stackable Switch Nee

Multi-rate SFP (mini GBIC) for Gigabit Ethernet
and 1 Gb or 2 Gb Fibre Channel over multi-mode fiber



Product Features




  • Up to 2.125 Gb/s data links

  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions

  • 850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter

  • Duplex LC connector

  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free

  • Up to 500m on 50/125µm MMF, 300m on 62.5/125µm MMF

  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

  • Single 3.3V power supply

  • Low power dissipation

  • Extended operating temperature range: -20°C to 85°C

Configuratie

Totaal:
€ 7,20 € 5,95